Fellow suppliers trying out the Clique Booth at the Wedding Expo:

from left to right, top to bottom:
- Karl with Jason Magbanua, Russ of Moving Pictures, Kerwin Chua of Printer Matter, Rene Gaviola
- Dino Lara, Mel Cortez, Edwin & Ellen Tuyay, Emil Buencamino and Jorge Maniquis
- Threelogy boys, Jason and his angels, Joel Salindong and family, Dominic Velasco of Imacron
- Eventscape Planners team, Blushing Bride, Impromptu girls, Magdiwang Events Production
- Jesy Alto, Chichi Sotomil and Mitch Lim, Wedding Essentials Ed-Chief Marbee Go with Mark, and hubby
- Teddy Manuel, CJ, Bong, Chinkie Uy-Agregado
- Themes & Motifs people, Team Fotogra
- Bernie Pasamba, Danny Orcullo, Ritchie Pingol, Nelwin Uy with their significant others
- Fred & Gervy Santos of Gervy's Amazing Cakes, Mimi & Jenn, Martin & Ian of Evenstcape Planners, Jong & Ghia of The Write Impression

This is hilarious! :D
astig! hahaha ang cute!
Cool!
Pwede na kami mag vote??? hehehe we're voting for IMG_0706! Hahaha siyempre all out support sa mga alaga ko!!
By the way we're 4weeks & 5days preggie na! I know I still owe you the list of pics! Malapit na po! Email ko na soon ;-)
hahaha...sobrang funny ng pics! nice...
ok 'to... pwede mag-practice ng self-portrait. hahaha!
Coolest booth at Expo!!! Thanks for the picture. :)
hehehe di halatang mahilig kaming mag-pa-pic ni CJ no! :)
no wonder yan ang pinaka-pinagkakaguluhang booth sa buong expo!
nainggit kami!!!!! :-(
waaaaahhh!!
haha ang galing! sayang di kami nakapunta ni dan! pwedeng maki-crash na lang ng wedding para makapag-pose kami? hahaha happy trip you guys! take a bunch of care! :p
Galing galing! Di ko na pala kailangan i-post sa blog ko kase nandito na. :)
It's been a pleasure seeing you and Mimi again kase pag w@wie christmas party lang tayo nakakapagtsikahan. Happy shooting in Honolulu!
It's nice to put the names with the faces... I see the names of these people around the wedding industry.
hi mimi&karl!
my fiancee and i took our turn inside of the clique booth :-). it was a lot of fun and i think broke up the monotony of being stuffed flyers and more flyers at the expo - what a great idea to bring it with you there for its debut!
if you care to read, we blogged about it in our wedding blog: jayandcathy.wordpress.com
more power M&K!
jay and cathy
how cool is that? =D