Taste Asia Blogger Food Fest

img_6115.jpg

The Clique Booth finally made its blogger debut at the Blogger Food Fest at Taste Asia, SM Mall of Asia last night. We were supposed to have the booth grace the 1st Blog Awards a few months ago but due to unforeseen events we had to cancel.

Anyway, the Blogger Food Fest was a success, the food was pretty good and the drinks were overflowing. We met old friends from Peyups.com (Ederic and Kiko), from ph-photo (Carlo), from other blogger events (Abe, Eugene, Jayvee, Noemi). It was nice to chat with some people like Karla, Ganns, Nick and Beatriz, Rico and Sasha.

As usual, Dax and the social butterfly Markku were there to lend us a hand. Thanks guys! We would also like to thank Aileen Apolo of Google, Apet and Beth of SM for organizing the event. Hope there will be another event soon!

Just wanted to share this Clique pic of Shari with a 'ghost'

Cliquebooth

Shari's reaction when she viewed the photo on the LCD.

img_6127.jpg

16 Comments

  1. noemi/July 3, 2007

    Thanks for the booth. It made the party so much fun.

  2. Aileen Apolo/July 4, 2007

    Congratulations Karl! Your booth was a smashing success! Patok na patok!

    Thank you very much for bringing in your booth. Hope to see you again soon and regards to your Dad!

  3. jun/July 4, 2007

    Thanks for the cliquebooth. I'm sure this would be a good venture. Do I hear "Franchise"?

  4. Paul/July 4, 2007

    hehehe may multo ^_^

  5. Ederic/July 4, 2007

    Nagkita-kita rin tayo pagkatapos nang mahaba-habang panahon. Sana maulit soon. Salamat sa pics. :)

  6. markku/July 4, 2007

    Social butterfly??? Hehehe.

    Ederic, trophy mo nasa akin pa rin! Hahaha.

  7. Prudence/July 4, 2007

    Winner talaga 'yung photo na 'yun ni Shari :-)

  8. Kiko/July 4, 2007

    Panalo pics ninyo, as usual. At least hindi na si Mimi ang kumukuha, machine na. Super-high tech foto me. ALIW. :D

  9. julie/July 4, 2007

    Thanks for sharing your booth, though I didn't get to try it, :( Had fun watching the photos in the LCD though. High tech and crisp prints unlike the old machine that prints photos like these. Congratulations! Wagi! :D

  10. Eugene/July 4, 2007

    Nice meeting you Karl and Mimi! Galing ng Clique Booth! Hope a lot of people would rent it for weddings and other occasions. Hehehe.

  11. kirby/July 5, 2007

    galing niyo po magbend ng fork. paturo nga po ^^

  12. Sasha/July 5, 2007

    It was definitely one of the things that made that night memorable for me! I had a wonderful time spending time *in* the booth! hehe. Great to finally meet you and Mimi! :-)

  13. dax/July 5, 2007

    Nakita ko yung social butterfly na namigay ng roses... he he he

  14. AJ/July 6, 2007

    inggit!!

    gusto ko rin ng clique booth ko sa bahay. haha

  15. Ganns/July 6, 2007

    It was really awesome seeing you two again! Best of luck with everything. I will promote you on my blog.

  16. Macnerdzcare/December 10, 2007

    ok na ok talaga ang food fest :)

Comments are closed.