
The Clique Booth finally made its blogger debut at the Blogger Food Fest at Taste Asia, SM Mall of Asia last night. We were supposed to have the booth grace the 1st Blog Awards a few months ago but due to unforeseen events we had to cancel.
Anyway, the Blogger Food Fest was a success, the food was pretty good and the drinks were overflowing. We met old friends from Peyups.com (Ederic and Kiko), from ph-photo (Carlo), from other blogger events (Abe, Eugene, Jayvee, Noemi). It was nice to chat with some people like Karla, Ganns, Nick and Beatriz, Rico and Sasha.
As usual, Dax and the social butterfly Markku were there to lend us a hand. Thanks guys! We would also like to thank Aileen Apolo of Google, Apet and Beth of SM for organizing the event. Hope there will be another event soon!
Just wanted to share this Clique pic of Shari with a 'ghost'
Shari's reaction when she viewed the photo on the LCD.


Thanks for the booth. It made the party so much fun.
Congratulations Karl! Your booth was a smashing success! Patok na patok!
Thank you very much for bringing in your booth. Hope to see you again soon and regards to your Dad!
Thanks for the cliquebooth. I'm sure this would be a good venture. Do I hear "Franchise"?
hehehe may multo ^_^
Nagkita-kita rin tayo pagkatapos nang mahaba-habang panahon. Sana maulit soon. Salamat sa pics. :)
Social butterfly??? Hehehe.
Ederic, trophy mo nasa akin pa rin! Hahaha.
Winner talaga 'yung photo na 'yun ni Shari :-)
Panalo pics ninyo, as usual. At least hindi na si Mimi ang kumukuha, machine na. Super-high tech foto me. ALIW. :D
Thanks for sharing your booth, though I didn't get to try it, :( Had fun watching the photos in the LCD though. High tech and crisp prints unlike the old machine that prints photos like these. Congratulations! Wagi! :D
Nice meeting you Karl and Mimi! Galing ng Clique Booth! Hope a lot of people would rent it for weddings and other occasions. Hehehe.
galing niyo po magbend ng fork. paturo nga po ^^
It was definitely one of the things that made that night memorable for me! I had a wonderful time spending time *in* the booth! hehe. Great to finally meet you and Mimi! :-)
Nakita ko yung social butterfly na namigay ng roses... he he he
inggit!!
gusto ko rin ng clique booth ko sa bahay. haha
It was really awesome seeing you two again! Best of luck with everything. I will promote you on my blog.
ok na ok talaga ang food fest :)