Engagement Photos

Been doing a lot of these lately...

Tagaytay Highlands:
johann-maite0285.jpg

Edsa Shangri-la Manila:
alain-cherryl0243.jpg

UP Diliman:
img_6431-copy-2.jpg

UP Diliman:
tetu-rissa0264.jpg

Golden Sunset:
marvin-leah0052.jpg

Tagaytay Highlands:
img_9851-copy.jpg

We're off to Highlands for another session later. Ciao! (A bit of trivia, we're in Highlands for a prenup session in 3 out of the 4 Tuesdays of October :P)

7 Comments

  1. Leah ni Marvin/October 26, 2007

    Thanks for posting our pic! :)
    I called Marvs agad when i saw this post..hahaha..
    Naku guys your beautiful pictures are transforming him into a picture addict na rin talaga! :)
    He envies me so much kasi he's on construction site right now..
    No means of getting through the net..hahaha...
    Wow finally! our dream of being in M&K's blog!

    Thanks guys for all the great pictures!

  2. Paul & Ayvih/October 26, 2007

    Congrats Mimi & Karl! Just saw the 2007 W@wie Awards Top 10!

  3. ellyn/October 27, 2007

    grabeeeee!! super ganda ng photos! pag pumupunta talaga ako dito.. gusto ko talagang magpakasal na!!!! wish ko lang makahanap ako ng groom! hahaha kakainisss!!

    miss you both... *sigh*

    labs,
    ellyn

  4. neva/October 29, 2007

    hi mimi, hi karl :) congrats sa w@wie top 10! :D

  5. kendz/October 30, 2007

    CONGRATULATIONS! :) more power! *mwah mwah* see you po sa party!

  6. randall/November 6, 2007

    lufet!

  7. johann and maite/January 2, 2008

    hey mimi and karl!!! all we can say is all the photos that you took in the prenup were perfect! We cant wait to see the wedding photos! We saw a glimpse of your beautiful work at our onsite and we cant wait to see more!!! �?� we cant wait to see the pics with the rainbow in the background!!! That was indeed a blessing from above!

    See you soon! Take it easy! Don’t forget to party after a hard day’s work!

Comments are closed.