The Love Track is a little old place where we can get together...

Last Sunday, we spent the afternoon taking photos inside the LRT2 facility using our camera phones... not! Here are some of the pics we got:


Mga pasaway talaga, tsk tsk :P

We of course had the permit to do so, signed by a lot of people, presented to millions of people (guards, supers, passengers hehe). Thanks to Dionne & Joven for the unique experience.

Side kwento -- D & J are getting married this June 2006. Last June, Dionne emailed me inquiring about our prenups service. Hindi naman siya ganun ka-atat no? =P Yesterday, I asked her for a song I can use for a slideshow of their pics... feeling ko, na-atat na naman siya at hindi na nakatulog kagabi LOL

So wait no more guys, here's the Love Train slideshow.

11 Comments

  1. joven/January 17, 2006

    wow!!! thanks mimi and karl!!! =)

  2. Nikki/January 17, 2006

    Gosh! how creative!!! nacha challenge tuloy ako umisip ng unique na prenup location! hehehe! :)

  3. mimi/January 18, 2006

    joven, thanks din for being cooperative models LOL

    nikki, may naisip ka na ba? :D

  4. Nikki/January 18, 2006

    Mimi -- wala pa....pero iisip talaga ako!!! :) are you by chance going to Bora or Galera in the summer? Baka we can tag along hehehe

  5. mimi/January 18, 2006

    nikki, bora in mid-march, sana. ang sure is camiguin early march. sama kayo? hehe

  6. dionne/January 19, 2006

    hi mimi! nabuhay na akesh! super thanks talaga! lahat ng mga frends & family ko super tuwang tuwa. grabe na ito! =)

  7. faye/January 19, 2006

    great job, mimi!

  8. Nikki/January 25, 2006

    Mimiiiii!!! OMG Bora in March? when? where? how much? interesado kami sumabit sa trip niyo!!! can you pm me the details? Or kahit camiguin... kaya lang hindi pa ko nakakapunta don so hindi ko alam kung anong meron don hehe

  9. JM/January 27, 2006

    Ano kwento dyan bakit sa LTR2? Anything memorable there?

  10. mimi/January 29, 2006

    hey dionne! buti naman at buhay ka na :D nalaman na ba kung anong cause ng allergies?

    hey faye, thanks :) did you get my email re the album? di kasi nakuha ni irvin yung sa kanya

    nikki, was counting on going to bora for a wedding kaso mukhang di tuloy :P first time ko rin sa camiguin so i don't have any idea what's there (ni di ko nga napanood yung movie eh haha)

    hey jm! parang kite flying nyo... wala lang LOL

  11. Swipe/February 17, 2006

    great silhouette shot.

Comments are closed.