Due to insistent public demand (meaning Karl and Aggie :P), I'm posting some photos from last month's maternity portrait session.
Last year, I did entertain the idea of doing maternity portraits but never got to try it with the busy-ness of doing weddings. And so whaddya know, at the onset of Ghost Month I get this inquiry from a mom-to-be if I do maternity portraits. Opportunity knocked, I grabbed it! Fortunately, Eileen and hubby Matthew were willing to work with us maternity newbies =D Here are some of their photos...
The proud momma:

Showing off her 7 1/2 month belly:


Daddy Matthew:

A family portrait:


Not bad! :) Baka pag-uwi namin sa pasko magpa-maternity photo shoot din kami... Hmmm.. that is if you're not busy! :P
NIIIICE. Now Dan and I have something to look forward to when we have a baby!!! :)
hi, mimi! how have you been? ok ang pics ah. really nice! :)
Halloo Mimi and Karl -- galing you guys do maternity photography na? Wow! Will recommend you to friends :D
p.s. I just learned that your office is along Congressional Ave. I should pay you a visit sometime, we live nearby and we usually just walk to Cherry for our grocery shopping. ;)
Hi Leah, oh cool uwi kayo? Sige, let's see if we can do a shoot then ;)
Nikki, I hope you're not pressuring Dan LOL
Faye, thanks! We're good, kayo ni Irvin kamusta diyan?
Hey Cyn! (feeling close :lol: ) Kaya pala... Karl said we almost bumped into you at Circle C a couple of months ago. Kala ko nagjo-joke lang siya :P Anyway, we're located in the same building as David's Salon. Minsan daan ka when you're not busy ;)
The maternity thing isn't a regular gig yet, just testing the waters haha. But thanks for the recom! :D
hi mimi! yan pangarap ni clarice! :) nice pics. hehehe
Candy,
:wow: Buntis si Clarice? :headscratch: :laugh: Joke lang!
wow. great pics. :)
hi karl,
hindi!! hahaha pero sabi nya pag nabuntis sya, magpapa portrait din cya. :) hihi...
kai, thanks!
candy, magsimula ba raw ng tsismis? Hehe. :peace: clarice!
cynthia, kelan kayo dadaan magpapa-autograph ako ng magazines :D
hi mimi, gusto ko din ng preggy portrait!! hehehe :D
Mimi and Karl: Nyahahaha, talaga nakita nyo ako? Arn and I are always in either Cherry Circle C for our groceries 9and for DVD shopping). Sa susunod sana makita rin namin kayo! Yup we'll drop by one of these days! :)
hi mimi!
thanks for the greetings! drop by kayo minsan. nice shots you have here, super galing talaga. dream ko to... ang ma preggy... and shots from you. :-)