Bong & Jan (Caleruega, Pacific Heights Clubhouse)

I think only a few could ever say "I love this job!" and truly mean it.
I love mine. Especially when I get to work with friends and an awesome couple :)
img_2950.jpg

I haven't gone through all of the pictures yet, but I already have a handful of favorites, mostly from the preps at Herbal Cove...
img_2957-copy.jpg

A couple of ballet posters serve as interesting backdrops:
img_1691.jpg

Bong & Jan, doing a Romeo & Juliet pose (almost nailing it :hehe: )
img_3205.jpg

Pinakamagandang lalake sa mundo:
img_1907.jpg

This was probably everyone's favorite moment during the pictorials. We asked Jan if she would like to sit down and when she did, she just struck this pose as if it was the most natural thing to do!
img_2049.jpg

The beautiful bride:
img_3390.jpg

Leaving for the church:
img_3457.jpg

Waiting for the ceremony to begin:
img_3594.jpg

Here comes the bride:
img_3647.jpg

img_1518.jpg

Some ceremony photos... Bong is probably singing that Janno Gibbs' song in his head hehe :winking:
img_3782-copy.jpg

img_2674.jpg

10 Comments

  1. jan/November 20, 2006

    Thank you karl and mimi for a job well done! abot hanggang tenga na naman ang ngiti ko nito. the pix where you asked me to sit was inspired by dax nyahahaha....

  2. Juno/November 21, 2006

    great job! It's a good thing I convinced Jan to get you guys and no one else.

  3. cj/November 21, 2006

    walang kupas talaga kayo mimi and Karl! MAHUSAY! :) favorite ko yung sitting by the wall pic!!! :)

  4. dax/November 22, 2006

    jan, mas astig yung pose mo... ganda talaga! parang celebrity wedding... =)

  5. karl/November 22, 2006

    Jan, You're welcome. sobra saya ng wedding nyo!

    Juno, salamat sa tiwala... sayang di tayo nagkausap nung wedding!

    CJ, ganda ng photo mo sa next post ;)

  6. Lei/November 23, 2006

    Hi Mimi and Karl,

    I remain a fan..

    Galing ng site nyo ... even the old one ... when i visit it parang lumilipas ang oras na di ko namamalayan .. hehe, gawin bang dyaryo ang site nyo? :-)

    Great shots! Especially love the solo pics of Jan and the b/w foto at the bottom.

    Hope that sometime in the future we would find a reason to get your services ..

    Lei

  7. karl/November 23, 2006

    Wassup Lei, oo nga bilis ng panahon... December na ulit!

  8. Lei/November 23, 2006

    Yup, yup ... don't worry, maghahanap at maghahanap kami ng dahilan para maging client nyo ... hindi pwedeng hindi ... dahil sabi nga ng Coke, "Ang masarap (magaling), 'di pinalalalampas" .. :-)

  9. cj/November 24, 2006

    saw it already brother very dramatic talaga. :) pogi nung subject!!

  10. Jon/February 27, 2007

    NIce one pare! Still looking good and in best shape!@ Sencya na ngayon ko lang nakita pics ng wedding nyo ni Jan. Medyo nakakaluwag luwag na sa dami ng load. Anyway, God bless! Kita kits pag may tym!

Comments are closed.