FUNtabulous Weekend

Saturday's wedding was a happy reunion of the beautiful Fotogra brides & grooms. (The girls were batchmates in Asiana Airlines.) Kristian and Noanne tied the knot in Clark with 3 of our other couples as guests... Jan & Bong, Tish & Donbi and Cheng & JR.

3 down, 1 to go! The couples with their cute photogs hehe :D
img_7562.jpg

Sunday's wedding was yet another fun shoot specially with supplier friends and the Clique booth around. :D

FAQ: How may people can Clique?
img_0454.jpg
(Team Fotogra, Chinkie Agregado & her Eventscape team, Madge Lejano and her girls, host Francis Day)

View the rest of tonight's Clique pics here

11 Comments

  1. Jason/May 7, 2007

    Lovely! Who's the gorgeous beauty in blue?

  2. kendz/May 7, 2007

    hahaha that looks like fun! :)

  3. cheng and jr/May 8, 2007

    Can't wait for our big day....actually gusto lang namin magpapicture sa inyo kaya kami nagpakasal.hehehe. For sure you will not only get asiana airlines couples but also conquer emirates airlines as well....all the best to both of you mimi and karl :)

  4. markku/May 8, 2007

    Jason ako naka-blue din... ako ba? Hehehe. ;)

  5. faye/May 8, 2007

    aliw! katuwa mga pictures...

  6. Madge Lejano/May 8, 2007

    ayaw naming mag papicture! sobrang ayaw!

  7. chinkie/May 10, 2007

    panalo! ayaw mag-emote ng mga suppliers ha! si mimi ang may pinakamagandang seductive pose! taob si Ms. A!!!

  8. Benjo and Kit/May 10, 2007

    Nakakatuwa talaga kayo...lalo na pag nagsama sama...naloka kami sa kakatawa from the preps, ceremony, photoshoot and reception kahit sobrang init nung Sunday...ma-wendang-wendang kami! haha. Ang tawag ko na sa inyo ngayon ay ang "Dream Team"...we will plan my sister's wedding so I will be contacting everyone soon.. =) Cheers! Mabuhay kayong lahat!

  9. dax/May 11, 2007

    Si Dennis Trillo ba yung katabi ni Cupcake? he he he...

  10. Madge Lejano/May 13, 2007

    wala kong masabi.... BEST ACTORS!!! check out Karl galing mag emote!

  11. cj/May 28, 2007

    oist dax bakit nakiki cupcake ka? hmmmmm...... peace brother!

Comments are closed.